Nickelodeon’s Kids’ Choice Awards 2021 Nominees, and Winners (Full List)

Here’s all you need to know about Nickelodeon’s Kids’ Choice Awards 2021 Nominees and Winners (Full List).

The Nickelodeon Kids’ Choice Awards is an annual American children’s awards ceremony show that is produced by Nickelodeon.Nickelodeon’s Kids’ Choice Awards 2021 Nominees and Winners (Full List)

Nickelodeon kids choice awards Date 2021

2021 Kids’ Choice Awards will be held on Saturday, March 13 at 7:30 p.m. It is the biggest and slimiest awards show that would be simulcast live across Nickelodeon, TeenNick, Nicktoons, and the Nick Jr. channel live.

Nickelodeon’s Kids’ Choice Awards 2021 will be simulcast live across Nickelodeon, Nicktoons, TeenNick, and the Nick Jr. channel.

Nickelodeon kids choice awards 2021 vote

Fans will start kids choice awards 2021 voting starting today on Twitter, at KidsChoiceAwards.com, and on the Screens Up app on supported iPad, iPhone, and Android devices in the United States.Kennan Thompson Hosts Nickelodeon Kids' choice awards 2021

Kennan Thompson has been confirmed as the host of 2021 Kids’ Choice Awards (Nickelodeon). Kenan Thompson is a 42-year-old actor and comedian from the US. Since 2003, he has been a cast member of Saturday Night Live, the NBC sketch comedy series, making him the longest-tenured cast member in the history of the network.

Nickelodeon’s Kids’ Choice Awards 2021 Winners (Full List)

TELEVISION:

FAVORITE KIDS TV SHOW
Alexa & Katie – WINNER
Are You Afraid of the Dark?
Danger Force
Henry Danger
High School Musical: The Musical: The Series
Raven’s Home

FAVORITE FAMILY TV SHOW
Black-ish
Cobra Kai
Fuller House
The Mandalorian
Stranger Things – WINNER
Young Sheldon

FAVORITE REALITY SHOW
America’s Got Talent – WINNER
American Idol
American Ninja Warrior Junior
LEGO Masters
The Masked Singer
The Voice

FAVORITE ANIMATED SERIES
Alvinnn!!! and the Chipmunks
The Boss Baby: Back in Business
LEGO Jurassic World: Legend of Isla Nublar
The Loud House
SpongeBob SquarePants – WINNER
Teen Titans Go!

FAVORITE FEMALE TV STAR
Ella Anderson (Piper Hart, Henry Danger)
Millie Bobby Brown (Eleven, Stranger Things) – WINNER
Candace Cameron Bure (D.J. Tanner-Fuller, Fuller House)
Camila Mendes (Veronica Lodge, Riverdale)
Raven-Symoné (Raven Baxter, Raven’s Home)
Sofia Wylie (Gina, High School Musical: The Musical: The Series)

FAVORITE MALE TV STAR
Iain Armitage (Sheldon Cooper, Young Sheldon)
Joshua Bassett (Ricky, High School Musical: The Musical Series)
Dylan Gilmer (Young Dylan, Tyler Perry’s Young Dylan)
Caleb McLaughlin (Lucas Sinclair, Stranger Things)
Jace Norman (Henry Hart/Kid Danger, Henry Danger and Danger Force) – WINNER
Finn Wolfhard (Mike Wheeler, Stranger Things)

FILM:

FAVORITE MOVIE
Dolittle
Hamilton
Hubie Halloween
Mulan
Sonic the Hedgehog
Wonder Woman 1984 – WINNER

FAVORITE MOVIE ACTRESS
Millie Bobby Brown (Enola Holmes, Enola Holmes) – WINNER
Gal Gadot (Diana Prince/Wonder Woman, Wonder Woman 1984)
Anne Hathaway (Grand High Witch, The Witches)
Vanessa Hudgens (Princesses, The Princess Switch: Switched Again)
Yifei Liu (Mulan, Mulan)
Melissa McCarthy (Carol Peters, Superintelligence)

FAVORITE MOVIE ACTOR
Jim Carrey (Dr. Robotnik, Sonic the Hedgehog)
Robert Downey Jr. (Dr. John Dolittle, Dolittle) – WINNER
Will Ferrell (Lars Erickssong, Eurovision Song Contest: The Story of Fire Saga)
Lin-Manuel Miranda (Alexander Hamilton, Hamilton)
Chris Pine (Steve Trevor, Wonder Woman 1984)
Adam Sandler (Hubie Dubois, Hubie Halloween)

FAVORITE ANIMATED MOVIE
Onward
The Croods: A New Age
Phineas and Ferb the Movie: Candace Against the Universe
Trolls World Tour
Scoob!
Soul – WINNER

FAVORITE VOICE FROM AN ANIMATED MOVIE
Tina Fey (22, Soul)
Jamie Foxx (Joe Gardner, Soul)
Anna Kendrick (Poppy, Trolls World Tour) – WINNER
Chris Pratt (Barley Lightfoot, Onward)
Ryan Reynolds (Guy, The Croods: A New Age)
Emma Stone (Eep, The Croods: A New Age)
Justin Timberlake (Branch, Trolls World Tour)

MUSIC:

FAVORITE FEMALE ARTIST
Ariana Grande – WINNER
Beyoncé
Billie Eilish
Katy Perry
Selena Gomez
Taylor Swift

FAVORITE MALE ARTIST
Drake
Harry Styles
Justin Bieber – WINNER
Post Malone
Shawn Mendes
The Weeknd

FAVORITE MUSIC GROUP
Black Eyed Peas
BLACKPINK
BTS – WINNER
Jonas Brothers
Maroon 5
OneRepublic

FAVORITE MUSIC COLLABORATION
“Be Kind” – Marshmello & Halsey
“Holy” – Justin Bieber ft. Chance the Rapper
“Ice Cream” – BLACKPINK & Selena Gomez
“Lonely” – Justin Bieber & benny blanco
“Rain on Me” – Lady Gaga & Ariana Grande
“Stuck with U” – Ariana Grande & Justin Bieber – WINNER

FAVORITE SONG
“Blinding Lights” by the Weeknd
“Cardigan” by Taylor Swift
“Dynamite” by BTS – WINNER
“Toosie Slide” by Drake
“Wonder” by Shawn Mendes
“Yummy” by Justin Bieber

FAVORITE GLOBAL MUSIC STAR
BTS (Asia) – WINNER
Savannah Clarke (Australia)
David Guetta (Europe)
Master KG (Africa)
Taylor Swift (North America)
Sebastián Yatra (Latin America)

OTHER CATEGORIES:

FAVORITE FEMALE SOCIAL STAR
Emma Chamberlain
Charli D’Amelio – WINNER
GamerGirl
Addison Rae
JoJo Siwa
Maddie Ziegler

FAVORITE MALE SOCIAL STAR
James Charles – WINNER
Jason Derulo
David Dobrik
MrBeast
Ninja
Ryan’s World

FAVORITE FEMALE SPORTS STAR
Simone Biles – WINNER
Alex Morgan
Naomi Osaka
Candace Parker
Megan Rapinoe
Serena Williams

FAVORITE MALE SPORTS STAR
Tom Brady
Stephen Curry
LeBron James – WINNER
Patrick Mahomes
Lionel Messi
Russell Wilson

FAVORITE VIDEO GAME
Among Us – WINNER
Animal Crossing: New Horizons
Fortnite
Minecraft
Pokémon GO
Roblox

FAVORITE BABY

Baby Shark — WINNER

Baby Yoda

Lil Baby

 

One comment

Leave a Reply