Grammy Award Winners 2021: See the Full List Here

There’s a whole lot of excitement in the air because it’s that time of the year again where the entertainment industry is moved by the Grammys award event.
The 2021 Grammy award event is taking place on March 14 by 8:00 p.m. superstar Beyonce leads the nomination list with 9 nominations while Roddy Rich, Dua Lipa, and Taylor Swift have up to 6 award nominations.

The 2021 Grammy award ceremony is being hosted by popular Comedian Trevor Noah.

Tonight’s music performances feature Taylor Swift, Cardi B, Hian, and others.

Grammy Award 2021 Complete Winner’s List

R&B ALBUM:

  • WINNER: Bigger Love — John Legend
  • Happy 2 Be Here — Ant Clemons
  • Take Time — Giveon
  • To Feel Loved — Luke James
  • All Rise — Gregory Porter

PROGRESSIVE R&B ALBUM:

  • WINNER: It Is What It Is — Thundercat
  • Chilombo — Jhené Aiko
  • Ungodly Hour — Chloe X Halle
  • Free Nationals — Free Nationals
  • F*** Yo Feelings — Robert Glasper

R&B SONG:

  • WINNER: “Better Than I Imagine” — Robert Glasper, Meshell Ndegeocello & Gabriella Wilson, Songwriters (Robert Glasper Featuring H.E.R. & Meshell Ndegeocello)
  • “Black Parade” — Denisia Andrews, Beyoncé, Stephen Bray, Shawn Carter, Brittany Coney, Derek James Dixie, Akil King, Kim “Kaydence” Krysiuk & Rickie “Caso” Tice, Songwriters (Beyoncé)
  • “Collide” — Sam Barsh, Stacey Barthe, Sonyae Elise, Olu Fann, Akil King, Josh Lopez, Kaveh Rastegar & Benedetto Rotondi, Songwriters (Tiana Major9 & Earthgang)
  • “Do It” — Chloe Bailey, Halle Bailey, Anton Kuhl, Victoria Monét, Scott Storch & Vincent Van Den Ende, Songwriters (Chloe X Halle)
  • “Slow Down” — Nasri Atweh, Badriia Bourelly, Skip Marley, Ryan Williamson & Gabriella Wilson, songwriters (Skip Marley & H.E.R.)

TRADITIONAL R&B PERFORMANCE:

  • WINNER: “Anything For You” — Ledisi
  • “Sit On Down” — The Baylor Project Featuring Jean Baylor & Marcus Baylor
  • “Wonder What She Thinks Of Me” — Chloe X Halle
  • ”Let Me Go” — Mykal Kilgore
  • “Distance” — Yebba

LATIN JAZZ ALBUM:

  • WINNER: Four Questions — Arturo O’farrill & The Afro Latin Jazz Orchestra
  • Tradiciones — Afro-Peruvian Jazz Orchestra
  • City Of Dreams — Chico Pinheiro
  • Viento Y Tiempo – Live At Blue Note — Tokyo Gonzalo Rubalcaba & Aymée Nuviola
  • Trane’s Delight — Poncho Sanchez

LARGE JAZZ ENSEMBLE ALBUM:

  • WINNER: Data Lords — Maria Schneider Orchestra
  • Dialogues on Race — Gregg August
  • Monk’estra Plays John Beasley — John Beasley
  • The Intangible Between — Orrin Evans and The Captain Black Big Band
  • Songs You Like A Lot — John Hollenbeck With Theo Bleckmann, Kate McGarry, Gary Versace and The Frankfurt Radio Big Band

JAZZ INSTRUMENTAL ALBUM:

  • WINNER: Trilogy 2 — Chick Corea, Christian McBride & Brian Blade
  • On The Tender Spot of Every Calloused Moment — Ambrose Akinmusire
  • Waiting Game — Terri Lyne Carrington And Social Science
  • Happening: Live at The Village Vanguard — Gerald Clayton
  • Roundagain — Redman Mehldau McBride Blade

JAZZ VOCAL ALBUM:

  • WINNER: Secrets Are The Best Stories — Kurt Elling Featuring Danilo Pérez
  • Ona — Thana Alexa
  • Modern Ancestors — Carmen Lundy
  • Holy Room: Live At Alte Oper — Somi With Frankfurt Radio Big Band
  • What’s The Hurry — Kenny Washington

IMPROVISED JAZZ SOLO:

  • WINNER: All Blues — Chick Corea, Soloist Track From: Trilogy 2 (Chick Corea, Christian Mcbride & Brian Blade)
  • Guinevere — Christian Scott Atunde Adjuah, Soloist Track From: Axiom
  • Pachamama — Regina Carter, Soloist Track From: Ona (Thana Alexa)
  • Celia — Gerald Clayton, Soloist
  • Moe Honk — Joshua Redman, Soloist Track From: Roundagain (Redman Mehldau Mcbride Blade)

ALTERNATIVE MUSIC ALBUM:

MUSICAL THEATER ALBUM:

  • WINNER: Jagged Little Pill — Kathryn Gallagher, Celia Rose Gooding, Lauren Patten & Elizabeth Stanley, Principal Soloists; Neal Avron, Pete Ganbarg, Tom Kitt, Michael Parker, Craig Rosen & Vivek J. Tiwary, Producers (Glen Ballard & Alanis Morissette, Lyricists) (Original Broadway Cast)
  • Amélie — Audrey Brisson, Chris Jared, Caolan Mccarthy & Jez Unwin, Principal Soloists; Michael Fentiman, Sean Patrick Flahaven, Barnaby Race & Nathan Tysen, Producers; Nathan Tysen, Lyricist; Daniel Messe, Composer & Lyricist (Original London Cast)
  • American Utopia On Broadway — David Byrne, Principal Soloist; David Byrne, Producer (David Byrne, Composer & Lyricist) (Original Cast)
  • Little Shop Of Horrors — Tammy Blanchard, Jonathan Groff & Tom Alan Robbins, Principal Soloists; Will Van Dyke, Michael Mayer, Alan Menken & Frank Wolf, Producers (Alan Menken, Composer; Howard Ashman, Lyricist) (The New Off-Broadway Cast)
  • The Prince Of Egypt — Christine Allado, Luke Brady, Alexia Khadime & Liam Tamne, Principal Soloists; Dominick Amendum & Stephen Schwartz, Producers; Stephen Schwartz, Composer & Lyricist (Original Cast)
  • Soft Power — Francis Jue, Austin Ku, Alyse Alan Louis & Conrad Ricamora, Principal Soloists; Matt Stine, Producer; David Henry Hwang, Lyricist; Jeanine Tesori, Composer & Lyricist (Original Cast)

COMEDY ALBUM:

  • WINNER: Black Mitzvah — Tiffany Haddish
  • I Love Everything — Patton Oswalt
  • The Pale Tourist — Jim Gaffigan
  • Paper Tiger — Bill Burr
  • 23 Hours To K

SPOKEN WORD ALBUM:

  • WINNER: Blowout: Corrupted Democracy, Rogue State Russia, And The Richest, Most Destructive Industry On Earth — Rachel Maddow
  • Acid For The Children: A Memoir — Flea
  • Alex Trebek – The Answer Is… — Ken Jennings
  • Catch And Kill — Ronan Farrow
  • Charlotte’s Web (E.B. White) — Meryl Streep (& Full Cast)

CHILDREN’S MUSIC ALBUM:

  • WINNER: All The Ladies — Joanie Leeds
  • Be A Pain: An Album For Young (And Old) Leaders — Alastair Moock And Friends
  • I’m An Optimist — Dog On Fleas
  • Songs For Singin’ — The Okee Dokee Brothers
  • Wild Life — Justin Roberts

GLOBAL MUSIC ALBUM:

  • WINNER: Twice As Tall — Burna Boy
  • FU Chronicles — Antibalas
  • Agora — Bebel Gilberto
  • Love Letters — Anoushka Shankar
  • Amadjar — Tinariwen

REGGAE ALBUM:

  • WINNER: Got To Be Tough — Toots & The Maytals
  • Upside Down 2020 — Buju Banton
  • Higher Place — Skip Marley
  • It All Comes Back To Love — Maxi Priest
  • One World — The Wailers

REGIONAL ROOTS MUSIC ALBUM:

  • WINNER: Atmosphere New Orleans — Nightcrawlers
  • My Relatives “NIKSO Kowaiks” — Black Lodge Singers
  • Cameron Dupuy And The Cajun Troubadours — Cameron Dupuy And The Cajun Troubadours
  • Lovely Sunrise — Nā Wai ʽehā
  • A Tribute To Al Berard — Sweet Cecilia

FOLK ALBUM:

  • WINNER: All the Good Times — Gillian Welch & David Rawling
  • Bonny Light Horseman — Bonny Light Horseman
  • Thanks for the Dance — Leonard Cohen
  • Song for Our Daughter — Laura Marling
  • Saturn Return — The Secret Sisters

CONTEMPORARY BLUES ALBUM:

  • WINNER: Have You Lost Your Mind Yet? — Fantastic Negrito
  • Live At The Paramount — Ruthie Foster Big Band
  • The Juice — G. Love
  • Blackbirds — Bettye LaVette
  • Up And Rolling — North Mississippi Allstars

TRADITIONAL BLUES ALBUM:

  • WINNER: Rawer Than Raw — Bobby Rush
  • All My Dues Are Paid — Frank Bey
  • You Make Me Feel — Don Bryant
  • That’s What I Heard — Robert Cray Band
  • Cypress Grove — Jimmy “Duck” Holmes

BLUEGRASS ALBUM:

  • WINNER: Home — Billy Strings
  • Man On Fire — Danny Barnes
  • To Live In Two Worlds, Vol. 1 — Thomm Jutz
  • North Carolina Songbook — Steep Canyon Rangers
  • The John Hartford Fiddle Tune Project, Vol. 1 (Various Artists)

AMERICANA ALBUM:

  • WINNER: World On The Ground — Sarah Jarosz
  • Old Flowers — Courtney Marie Andrews
  • Terms Of Surrender — Hiss Golden Messenger
  • El Dorado — Marcus King
  • Good Souls Better Angels — Lucinda Williams

AMERICAN ROOTS SONG:

  • WINNER: “I Remember Everything” — Pat Mclaughlin & John Prine, Songwriters (John Prine)
  • “Cabin” — Laura Rogers & Lydia Rogers, Songwriters (The Secret Sisters)
  • “Ceiling To The Floor” — Sierra Hull & Kai Welch, Songwriters (Sierra Hull)
  • “Hometown” — Sarah Jarosz, Songwriter (Sarah Jarosz)
  • “Man Without A Soul” — Tom Overby & Lucinda Williams, Songwriters (Lucinda Williams)

AMERICAN ROOTS PERFORMANCE:

  • WINNER: “I Remember Everything” — John Prine
  • “Colors” — Black Pumas
  • “Deep In Love” — Bonny Light Horseman
  • “Short And Sweet” — Brittany Howard
  • “I’ll Be Gone” — Norah Jones & Mavis Staples

SONG WRITTEN FOR VISUAL MEDIA:

  • WINNER: “No Time To Die” [From “No Time To Die”] — Billie Eilish O’Connell & Finneas Baird O’Connell, Songwriters (Billie Eilish)
  • “Beautiful Ghosts” [From “Cats”] — Andrew Lloyd Webber & Taylor Swift, Songwriters (Taylor Swift)
  • “Carried Me With You” [From “Onward”] — Brandi Carlile, Phil Hanseroth & Tim Hanseroth, Songwriters (Brandi Carlile)
  • “Into The Unknown” [From “Frozen 2″] — Kristen Anderson-Lopez & Robert Lopez, Songwriters (Idina Menzel & Aurora)
  • “Stand Up” [From “Harriet”] — Joshuah Brian Campbell & Cynthia Erivo, Songwriters (Cynthia Erivo)

SCORE SOUNDTRACK FOR A VISUAL MEDIA:

  • WINNER: “Joker” — Hildur Guðnadóttir, Composer
  • “Ad Astra” — Max Richter, Composer
  • “Becoming” — Kamasi Washington, Composer
  • “1917″ — Thomas Newman, Composer
  • “Star Wars: The Rise Of Skywalker” — John Williams, Composer

COMPILATION SOUNDTRACK FOR A VISUAL MEDIA:

  • WINNER: “Jojo Rabbit” (Various Artists)
  • “A Beautiful Day In The Neighborhood” (Various Artists)
  • “Bill & Ted Face The Music” (Various Artists)
  • “Eurovision Song Contest: The Story Of Fire Saga” (Various Artists)
  • “Frozen 2″ (Various Artists)

CONTEMPORARY CLASSICAL COMPOSITION:

  • WINNER: Rouse: Symphony No. 5 — Christopher Rouse, Composer (Giancarlo Guerrero & Nashville Symphony)
  • Adès: Concerto For Piano And Orchestra — Thomas Adès, Composer (Kirill Gerstein, Thomas Adès & Boston Symphony Orchestra)
  • Danielpour: The Passion Of Yeshua — Richard Danielpour, Composer (JoAnn Falletta, James K. Bass, Adam Luebke, Ucla Chamber Singers, Buffalo Philharmonic Orchestra & Buffalo Philharmonic Chorus)
  • Floyd, C.: Prince Of Players — Carlisle Floyd, Composer (William Boggs, Kate Royal, Keith Phares, Florentine Opera Chorus & Milwaukee Symphony Orchestra)
  • Hearne, T.: Place — Ted Hearne, Composer (Ted Hearne, Steven Bradshaw, Sophia Byrd, Josephine Lee, Isaiah Robinson, Sol Ruiz, Ayanna Woods & Place Orchestra)

CLASSICAL COMPENDIUM:

  • WINNER: Thomas, M.T.: From The Diary Of Anne Frank & Meditations On Rilke — Isabel Leonard; Michael Tilson Thomas, Conductor; Jack Vad, Producer
  • Adès Conducts Adès — Mark Stone & Christianne Stotijn; Thomas Adès, Conductor; Nick Squire, Producer
  • Saariaho: Graal Théâtre; Circle Map; Neiges; Vers Toi Qui Es Si Loin — Clément Mao-Takacs, Conductor; Hans Kipfer, Producer
  • Serebrier: Symphonic Bach Variations; Laments And Hallelujahs; Flute Concerto — José Serebrier, Conductor; Jens Braun, Producer
  • Woolf, L.P.: Fire and Flood — Matt Haimovitz; Julian Wachner, Conductor; Blanton Alspaugh, Producer

CLASSICAL SOLO ALBUM VOCAL:

  • WINNER: Smyth: The Prison — Sarah Brailey & Dashon Burton; James Blachly, Conductor (Experiential Chorus; Experiential Orchestra)
  • American Composers At Play – William Bolcom, Ricky Ian Gordon, Lori Laitman, John Musto — Stephen Powell (Attacca Quartet, William Bolcom, Ricky Ian Gordon, Lori Laitman, John Musto, Charles Neidich & Jason Vieaux)
  • Clairières – Songs By Lili & Nadia Boulanger — Nicholas Phan; Myra Huang, Accompanist
  • Farinelli — Cecilia Bartoli; Giovanni Antonini, Conductor (Il Giardino Armonico)
  • A Lad’s Love — Brian Giebler; Steven Mcghee, Accompanist (Katie Hyun, Michael Katz, Jessica Meyer, Reginald Mobley & Ben Russell)

CLASSICAL INSTRUMENTAL SOLO:

  • WINNER: Theofanidis: Concerto For Viola And Chamber Orchestra — Richard O’neill; David Alan Miller, Conductor (Albany Symphony)
  • Adès: Concerto For Piano And Orchestra — Kirill Gerstein; Thomas Adès, Conductor (Boston Symphony Orchestra)
  • Beethoven: Complete Piano Sonatas — Igor Levit
  • Bohemian Tales — Augustin Hadelich; Jakub Hrůša, Conductor (Charles Owen; Symphonieorchester Des Bayerischen Rundfunks)
  • Destination Rachmaninov – Arrival — Daniil Trifonov; Yannick Nézet-Séguin, Conductor (The Philadelphia Orchestra)

CHORAL PERFORMANCE:

  • WINNER: Danielpour: The Passion Of Yeshua — Joann Falletta, Conductor; James K. Bass & Adam Luebke, Chorus Masters (James K. Bass, J’nai Bridges, Timothy Fallon, Kenneth Overton, Hila Plitmann & Matthew Worth; Buffalo Philharmonic Orchestra; Buffalo Philharmonic Chorus & Ucla Chamber Singers)
  • Carthage — Donald Nally, Conductor (The Crossing)
  • Kastalsky: Requiem — Leonard Slatkin, Conductor; Charles Bruffy, Steven Fox & Benedict Sheehan, Chorus Masters (Joseph Charles Beutel & Anna Dennis; Orchestra Of St. Luke’s; Cathedral Choral Society, The Clarion Choir, Kansas City Chorale & The Saint Tikhon Choir)
  • Moravec: Sanctuary Road — Kent Tritle, Conductor (Joshua Blue, Raehann Bryce-Davis, Dashon Burton, Malcolm J. Merriweather & Laquita Mitchell; Oratorio Society Of New York Orchestra; Oratorio Society Of New York Chorus)
  • Once Upon A Time — Matthew Guard, Conductor (Sarah Walker; Skylark Vocal Ensemble)

CHAMBER MUSIC/SMALL ENSEMBLE PERFORMANCE:

  • WINNER: Contemporary Voices — Pacifica Quartet
  • Healing Modes — Brooklyn Rider
  • Hearne, T.: Place — Ted Hearne, Steven Bradshaw, Sophia Byrd, Josephine Lee, Isaiah Robinson, Sol Ruiz, Ayanna Woods & Place Orchestra
  • Hynes: Fields — Devonté Hynes & Third Coast Percussion
  • The Schumann Quartets — Dover Quartet

OPERA RECORDING:

  • WINNER: Gershwin: Porgy And Bess — David Robertson, Conductor; Angel Blue & Eric Owens; David Frost, Producer (The Metropolitan Opera Orchestra; The Metropolitan Opera Chorus)
  • Dello Joio: The Trial At Rouen — Gil Rose, Conductor; Heather Buck & Stephen Powell; Gil Rose, Producer (Boston Modern Orchestra Project; Odyssey Opera Chorus)
  • Floyd, C.: Prince Of Players — William Boggs, Conductor; Keith Phares & Kate Royal; Blanton Alspaugh, Producer (Milwaukee Symphony Orchestra; Florentine Opera Chorus)
  • Handel: Agrippina — Maxim Emelyanychev, Conductor; Joyce Didonato; Daniel Zalay, Producer (Il Pomo D’oro)
  • Zemlinsky: Der Zwerg — Donald Runnicles, Conductor; David Butt Philip & Elena Tsallagova; Peter Ghirardini & Erwin Stürzer, Producers (Orchestra Of The Deutsche Oper Berlin; Chorus Of The Deutsche Oper Berlin)

ORCHESTRAL PERFORMANCE:

  • WINNER: Ives: Complete Symphonies — Gustavo Dudamel, Conductor (Los Angeles Philharmonic)
  • Aspects Of America – Pulitzer Edition — Carlos Kalmar, Conductor (Oregon Symphony) Concurrence — Daníel Bjarnason, Conductor (Iceland Symphony Orchestra)
  • Copland: Symphony No. 3 — Michael Tilson Thomas, Conductor (San Francisco Symphony)
  • Lutosławski: Symphonies Nos. 2 & 3 — Hannu Lintu, Conductor (Finnish Radio Symphony Orchestra)

TROPICAL LATIN ALBUM:

  • WINNER: 40 — Grupo Niche
  • Mi Tumbao — José Alberto “El Ruiseñor”
  • Infinito — Edwin Bonilla
  • Sigo Cantando Al Amor (DELUXE) — Jorge Celedon & Sergio Luis
  • Memorias De Navidad — Víctor Manuelle

REGIONAL MEXICAN MUSIC ALBUM:

  • WINNER: Un Canto Por México, Vol. 1 — Natalia Lafourcade
  • Hecho En México — Alejandro Fernández
  • La Serenata — Lupita Infante
  • Bailando Sones Y Huapangos Con Mariachi Sol De Mexico De Jose Hernandez — Mariachi Sol De Mexico De Jose Hernandez
  • Ayayay! — Christian Nodal

LATIN ROCK OR ALTERNATIVE ALBUM:

  • WINNER: La Conquista Del Espacio — Fito Paez
  • Aura — Bajofondo
  • Monstruo — Cami
  • Sobrevolando — Cultura Profética
  • Miss Colombia — Lido Pimienta

ENGINEERED ALBUM, CLASSICAL:

  • WINNER: Shostakovich: Symphony No. 13, ‘Babi Yar’
  • Danielpour: The Passion Of Yeshua
  • Gershwin: Porgy And Bess
  • Hynes: Fields
  • Ives: Complete Symphonies

PRODUCER OF THE YEAR, CLASSICAL:

  • WINNER: David Frost
  • Blanton Alspaugh
  • Jesse Lewis
  • Dmitriy Lipay
  • Elaine Martone

REMIXED RECORDING:

  • WINNER: Roses (IMANBEK Remix) — Imanbek Zeikenov, Remixer (SAINt Jhn)
  • Do You Ever (RAC Mix) — Rac, Remixer (Phil Good)
  • Imaginary Friends (MORGAN Page Remix) — Morgan Page, Remixer (Deadmau5)
  • Praying For You (LOUIE Vega Main Remix) — Louie Vega, Remixer (Jasper Street Co.)
  • Young & Alive (BAZZI Vs. Haywyre Remix) — Haywyre, Remixer (Bazzi)

ENGINEERED ALBUM, NON-CLASSICAL:

  • WINNER: Hyperspace — Drew Brown, Andrew Coleman, Shawn Everett, Serban Ghenea, David Greenbaum, Jaycen Joshua & Mike Larson, Engineers; Randy Merrill, Mastering Engineer (Beck)
  • Black Hole Rainbow — Shawn Everett & Ivan Wayman, Engineers; Bob Ludwig, Mastering Engineer (Devon Gilfillian)
  • Expectations — Gary Paczosa & Mike Robinson, Engineers; Paul Blakemore, Mastering Engineer (Katie Pruitt)
  • Jaime Shawn Everett, Engineer; Shawn Everett, Mastering Engineer (Brittany Howard)
  • 25 Trips — Shani Gandhi & Gary Paczosa, Engineers; Adam Grover, Mastering Engineer (Sierra Hull)

HISTORICAL ALBUM:

  • WINNER: It’s Such A Good Feeling: The Best Of Mister Rogers — Lee Lodyga & Cheryl Pawelski, Compilation Producers; Michael Graves, Mastering Engineer (Mister Rogers)
  • Celebrated, 1895-1896 — Meagan Hennessey & Richard Martin, Compilation Producers; Richard Martin, Mastering Engineer (Unique Quartette)
  • Hittin’ The Ramp: The Early Years (1936 – 1943) — Zev Feldman, Will Friedwald & George Klabin, Compilation Producers; Matthew Lutthans, Mastering Engineer (Nat King Cole)
  • 1999 Super Deluxe Edition — Michael Howe, Compilation Producer; Bernie Grundman, Mastering Engineer (Prince)
  • Souvenir — Carolyn Agger, Compilation Producer; Miles Showell, Mastering Engineer (Orchestral Manoeuvres In The Dark)
  • Throw Down Your Heart: The Complete Africa Sessions — Béla Fleck, Compilation Producer; Richard Dodd, Mastering Engineer (Béla Fleck)

ALBUM NOTES:

  • WINNER: Dead Man’s Pop — Bob Mehr, Album Notes Writer (The Replacements)
  • At The Minstrel Show: Minstrel Routines From The Studio, 1894-1926 — Tim Brooks, Album Notes Writer (Various Artists)
  • The Bakersfield Sound: Country Music Capital Of The West, 1940-1974 — Scott B. Bomar, Album Notes Writer (Various Artists)
  • The Missing Link: How Gus Haenschen Got Us From Joplin To Jazz And Shaped The Music Business — Colin Hancock, Album Notes Writer (Various Artists)
  • Out Of A Clear Blue Sky — David Sager, Album Notes Writer (Nat Brusiloff)

BOXED OR SPECIAL LIMITED EDITION PACKAGE:

  • WINNER: Ode To Joy — Lawrence Azerrad & Jeff Tweedy, Art Directors (Wilco)
  • Flaming Pie (COLLECTOR’S Edition) — Linn Wie Andersen, Simon Earith, Paul Mccartney & James Musgrave, Art Directors (Paul Mccartney)
  • Giants Stadium 1987, 1989, 1991 — Lisa Glines & Doran Tyson, Art Directors (Grateful Dead)
  • Mode Jeff Schulz, Art Director (Depeche Mode)
  • The Story Of Ghostly International — Michael Cina & Molly Smith, Art Directors (Various Artists)

RECORDING PACKAGING:

  • WINNERS: Vols. 11 & 12 — Doug Cunningham & Jason Noto, Art Directors (Desert Sessions)
  • Everyday Life — Pilar Zeta, Art Director (Coldplay)
  • Funeral — Kyle Goen, Art Director (Lil Wayne)
  • Healer Julian Gross & Hannah Hooper, Art Directors (Grouplove)
  • On Circles — Jordan Butcher, Art Director (Caspian)

ROOTS GOSPEL ALBUM:

  • WINNER: Celebrating Fisk! (The 150th Anniversary Album) — Fisk Jubilee Singers
  • Beautiful Day — Mark Bishop
  • 20/20 — The Crabb Family
  • What Christmas Really Means — The Erwins
  • Something Beautiful — Ernie Haase & Signature Sound

CONTEMPORARY CHRISTIAN MUSIC ALBUM:

  • WINNER: Jesus Is King — Kanye West
  • Run to the Father — Cody Carnes
  • All of My Best Friends — Hillsong Young & Free
  • Holy Water — We The Kingdom
  • Citizen of Heaven — Tauren WellS

GOSPEL ALBUM:

  • WINNER: Gospel According To Pj — Pj Morton
  • 2econd Wind: Ready — Anthony Brown & Group Therapy
  • My Tribute — Myron Butler
  • Choirmaster — Ricky Dillard
  • Kierra — Kierra Sheard

NEW AGE ALBUM:

  • WINNER: More Guitar Stories — Jim “Kimo” West
  • Songs From The Bardo — Laurie Anderson, Tenzin Choegyal & Jesse Paris Smith
  • Periphery — Priya Darshini
  • Form//Less — Superposition
  • Meditations — Cory Wong & Jon Batiste

DANCE/ELECTRONIC ALBUM:

  • WINNER: Bubba — Kaytranada
  • Kick I — Arca
  • Planet’s Mad — Baauer
  • Energy — Disclosure
  • Good Faith — Madeon

MUSIC FILM:

  • WINNER: “Linda Ronstadt: The Sound Of My Voice” — Linda Ronstadt
  • “Beastie Boys Story” — Beastie Boys
  • “Black Is King” — Beyoncé
  • “We Are Freestyle Love Supreme” — Freestyle Love Supreme
  • “That Little Ol’ Band From Texas” — ZZ Top
Jay-Z, left, Blue Ivy and Beyoncé attend the 60th Grammy Awards.

1 hour ago

MUSIC VIDEO:

  • WINNER: “Brown Skin Girl,” Beyoncé — Beyoncé Knowles-Carter & Jenn Nkiru, Video Directors; Lauren Baker, Astrid Edwards, Nathan Scherrer & Erinn Williams, Video Producers
  • “Life Is Good Future,” featuring Drake — Julien Christian Lutz, Video Director; Harv Glazer, Video Producer
  • “Lockdown,” Anderson .Paak — Dave Meyers, Video Director; Nathan Scherrer, Video Producer
  • “Adore You,” Harry Styles — Dave Meyers, Video Director; Nathan Scherrer, Video Producer
  • “Goliath” — Woodkid Yoann Lemoine, Video Director

ARRANGEMENT, INSTRUMENTAL AND VOCALS:

  • He Won’t Hold You — Jacob Collier, Arranger (Jacob Collier Featuring Rapsody) | WINNER
  • Asas Fechadas — John Beasley & Maria Mendes, Arrangers (Maria Mendes Featuring John Beasley & Orkest Metropole)
  • Desert Song — Erin Bentlage, Sara Gazarek, Johnaye Kendrick & Amanda Taylor, Arrangers (Säje)
  • From This Place — Alan Broadbent & Pat Metheny, Arrangers (Pat Metheny Featuring Meshell Ndegeocello)
  • Slow Burn — Talia Billig, Nic Hard & Becca Stevens, Arrangers (Becca Stevens Featuring Jacob Collier, Mark Lettieri, Justin Stanton, Jordan Perlson, Nic Hard, Keita Ogawa, Marcelo Woloski & Nate Werth)

DANCE RECORDING:

  • WINNER: 10% Kaytranada Featuring Kali Uchis — Kaytranada, producer; Neal H. Pogue, mixerOn My Mind: Diplo & Sidepiece — Diplo & Sidepiece, producers; Luca Pretolesi, mixer
  • My High Disclosure Featuring Aminé & Slowthai — Guy Lawrence & Howard Lawrence, producers; Guy Lawrence, mixer
  • The Difference: Flume Featuring Toro Y Moi — Flume, producer; Eric J Dubowsky, mixer
  • Both Of Us: Jayda G — Fred Again.. & Jayda G, producers; Fred Again.. & Jayda G, mixers

CONTEMPORARY INSTRUMENTAL ALBUM:

  • WINNER: Live At The Royal Albert Hall — Snarky Puppy
  • Axiom — Christian Scott Atunde Adjuah
  • Chronology Of A Dream: Live At The Village Vanguard — Jon Batiste
  • Take The Stairs — Black Violin
  • Americana — Grégoire Maret, Romain Collin & Bill Frisell

INSTRUMENTAL COMPOSITION:

  • WINNER Sputnik — Maria Schneider, Composer (Maria Schneider)
  • Baby Jack — Arturo O’Farrill, Composer (Arturo O’Farrill & The Afro Latin Jazz Orchestra)
  • Be Water II — Christian Sands, Composer (Christian Sands)
  • Plumfield — Alexandre Desplat, Composer (Alexandre Desplat)
  • Strata — Remy Le Boeuf, Composer (Remy Le Boeuf’s Assembly Of Shadows Featuring Anna Webber & Eric Miller)

ARRANGEMENT, INSTRUMENTAL OR A CAPPELLA:

  • WINNER: Donna Lee — John Beasley, Arranger (John Beasley)
  • Bathroom Dance — Hildur Guðnadóttir, Arranger (Hildur Guðnadóttir)
  • Honeymooners — Remy Le Boeuf, Arranger (Remy Le Boeuf’s Assembly Of Shadows)
  • Lift Every Voice And Sing — Alvin Chea & Jarrett Johnson, Arrangers (Jarrett Johnson Featuring Alvin Chea)
  • Uranus: The Magician Jeremy Levy, Arranger (Jeremy Levy Jazz Orchestra)

Iggy Azalea Net worth 2021, Biography, Instagram, Age, Boyfriends, Tours, Songs, and Albums

Leave a Reply